Open Site Navigation

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY OF https://www.data-bunker.com.mx/

Last updated: December 18, 2020

1.- “Responsible” for the processing of your personal data.

 

DATA BUNKER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, S.C. (hereinafter DATA BUNKER), is the legal entity, which in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, (LFPDPPP) is understood as (the "Responsible") since it decides on the treatment of the personal data that it collects from you, as "Owner" of the same, understanding as "Owner" the natural or legal person to whom the personal data corresponds, and by the latter, any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

For the "Responsible", treating your data legitimately and in accordance with the LFPDPPP, is a priority issue. This Privacy Notice complements any other simplified or short privacy notices that the "Responsible" has made available to you as the owner of your personal data and is supplementary in everything that such notices do not expressly refer to.

 

2.- Address of the “Responsible”:

 

Calzada del Sol number 116, Colonia Fuentes de Satélite, Atizapán de Zaragoza, C.P. 52998, State of Mexico.

 

Said address is the one established by the “Responsible” to hear and receive notifications.

 

3.- Personal data requested by "The Responsible":

 

For the purpose of carrying out the provision and delivery of our products and services, we will request the following personal data, for identification and authentication purposes:

 

• Full name

• Direction

• Email

• Landline / Cell phone

• Company Name

• Name of the legal representative

• Tax data

• Social network accounts in case the user wishes to provide us with such information

 

4.- Purposes of personal data processing:

 

The "Responsible" in this act collects your data for the following purposes:

 

• Comply with obligations, billing and collection, as well as provide required products and services. Registration and management of services or applications offered on our website.

• To provide you with better service: report changes, new products or services that may be of interest to you, marketing and/or advertising efforts, evaluate the quality of our products and/or services, conduct studies on consumer habits.

• Promote communication and collaboration between DATA BUNKER (HTTPS://WWW.DATA-BUNKER.COM.MX/) clients through social networks, to analyze how our products and/or services are used, as well as our web site. internet for the purpose of continuous improvement.

• For the sale of products or services distributed by The Responsible directly or indirectly.

• Comply with the obligations contracted with you according to the services and/or products provided and/or sold by the Responsible Party, as well as informing you of any situation or change regarding said products.

• Evaluate the quality of the products offered by the Responsible.

 

5.- Personal data collected by the "Responsible" from its suppliers:

 

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, the "Responsible" will use personal identification, contact, labor and billing data.

 

6.- Sensitive personal data:

 

The "Responsible" informs you that to fulfill the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, it does NOT require collecting sensitive personal data from you.

 

7.- Use of Cookies and Web Beacons:

 

To improve the experience of our clients and obtain information regarding their profile, we can use any of these technological tools, however, they can be disabled by the user, in case they do not want them to be active.

 

8.- Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data:

 

To limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, so that they are not processed for marketing or advertising purposes by the "Responsible", you can directly contact the Personal Data Department of the "Responsible", located at: Calzada del Sol number 116, Colonia Fuentes de Satélite, Atizapán de Zaragoza, CP 52998, State of Mexico, or through the following email: admin@data-bunker.com.mx in order to be informed of the form and means by which you can limit the use and disclosure of your personal data.documents are not attached, within 5 (five) business days following receipt of the application, we may require you to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. You will have 10 (ten) business days to meet the request, counted from the day after you received it. If you do not respond within that period, the corresponding request will be deemed not submitted.

 

We will notify you of the decision adopted within a maximum period of 20 (twenty) business days from the date on which the request was received (or, as the case may be, from the day after you have responded to the request for information), in order to that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within 15 (fifteen) business days following the date on which the response is communicated. The response will be given electronically to the email address specified in your request. The aforementioned terms may only be extended in accordance with the applicable regulations.

9.- Means to exercise the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO Rights):

 

You have the right to access your personal data held by the "Responsible" and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

 

The Department of Personal Data of the "Responsible", will provide you with all the necessary information, so that you proceed to exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition regarding your personal data.

 

 

10.- Procedure for the owner (PROVIDER), where appropriate, to revoke their consent for the processing of their personal data:

 

At any time, you can revoke the consent that, if applicable, you have granted to the "Responsible" for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that not in all cases your request can be met or the use terminated immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that you cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with the “Responsible”.

 

The procedure that has been implemented for the exercise of said rights, begins with the presentation of the respective request, whose format and information regarding the terms in which it will be attended, can be obtained in the Department of Personal Data of the "Responsible", same that you can contact as indicated in point 8 of this privacy notice.

 

Your request must contain at least the following information:

 

(I) full name;

(II) email to notify you of the response to your request;

(III) copy of a valid official identification;

(IV) if applicable, the full name of the legal representative, a copy of a current official identification of the legal representative and a copy of the public instrument or power of attorney signed before two witnesses that proves the legal representation;

(V) a clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the aforementioned rights;

(VI) a clear description of the rights you wish to exercise; and

(VII) any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

 

In the event that the information provided in the application is insufficient or erroneous, or the necessary documents are not attached, within 5 (five) business days following receipt of the application, we may require you to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. You will have 10 (ten) business days to meet the request, counted from the day after you received it. If you do not respond within that period, the corresponding request will be deemed not submitted.

 

We will notify you of the decision adopted within a maximum period of 20 (twenty) business days from the date on which the request was received (or, as the case may be, from the day after you have responded to the request for information), in order to that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within 15 (fifteen) business days following the date on which the response is communicated. The response will be given electronically to the email address specified in your request. The aforementioned terms may only be extended in accordance with the applicable regulations.

 

11.- Means and procedure to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data:

 

You can revoke the consent that, if applicable, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we may require to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue providing the service you requested, or the termination of your relationship with us. You may revoke your consent following the same procedure described above related to ARCO rights.

12.- Options and means to limit the use and disclosure of your personal data:

 

You may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, for example, for marketing purposes, by sending your request to the address admin@data-bunker.com.mx. The requirements to prove your identity and the procedure to attend to your request will be governed by the same criteria indicated above in relation to ARCO rights.

 

13.- Transfers of personal data within Mexico and abroad:

 

Your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the country, if necessary, for the purposes mentioned in point 4 of this privacy notice. In this case, your personal data would be shared outside the country, with the required company or companies, as partners of the Responsible Party. Due to the above, it is important that you are aware that your data is protected by virtue of the fact that said companies, if it is necessary for your data to be sent, will operate under the same Personal Data Protection Policy and also have a Privacy Policy. Data Protection and Privacy.

 

The "Responsible" undertakes not to transfer your personal data to other third parties, except that for the services provided, they should be transferred to comply with legal obligations before the competent authorities, such as tax authorities or judicial, federal or local authorities. . Likewise, your data may be transferred without your consent in the cases provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, and in the cases mentioned in the preceding paragraph and that are within of the assumptions of the aforementioned article 37, in the understanding that the transfers would be made in the terms established by the aforementioned Law.

 

14.- Security measures implemented:

 

For the protection of your personal data we have implemented security measures of an administrative, physical and technical nature in order to prevent loss, misuse or alteration of your information.

 

15.- Modifications to the privacy notice:

 

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements, from the needs of the "Responsible" for the services and/or products received from the provider, from privacy practices or for other reasons, therefore that the "Responsible" reserves the right to make the necessary modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time.

The "Responsible" will make available to the provider, the updated version of the privacy notice, on the website indicated below: https://www.data-bunker.com.m.

 

16.- Right to promote the procedures of protection of rights and verification that the Institute substantiates:

 

Any complaint or additional information regarding the processing of your personal data or doubts in relation to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties or its Regulations, may be directed to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

 

Date of completion: December 18, 2020.

Information about cookies
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by the sites you visit. They are widely used to run websites, or to make them run more efficiently, and they also provide information to the owners of the site. Today the use of cookies is standard for most websites. If you are not satisfied with the use of cookies, you can manage and control them through your browser, including deleting cookies by deleting them from the 'browser history' (cache) when you leave the site.

Cookie types:
'Session' cookies remain in your browser only during the browser session, e.g. eg Until you leave the website.


'Persistent' cookies remain in your browser even after the session ends (unless you delete them).


'Performance' cookies collect information related to the use of the website, such as pages visited and error messages; they do not collect personal information, and the information collected is aggregated in such a way that it becomes anonymous. Performance cookies are used to improve the performance of the website.


'Functionality' cookies allow the website to remember any option made on the site (such as changes to text size, page customization) or enable services such as being able to comment on a blog.


Use of cookies by DATA BUNKER: The following table explains the way in which we make use of cookies on this website. By using this website, you consent to our placing these cookies on your computer/device for the stated reasons.